Acest site foloseşte cookie-uri. Prin continuarea navigării în site, accepți modul în care folosim aceste informaţii.

Funds Indicators

Local Funds Market Share

Local Subscriptions evolution, last 12 months

Local and foreign UCITS funds distributed in Romania

Name Number of FundsNet Assets% in total net assets of UCITS% in the reported month% in the current yearSubscriptionsRedemptionsNet SubscriptionsNumber of Investors
Monetare Locale00NANNAN000
Obligatiuni Locale2811869.846.1429.5452.3268.2184.1272941
Obligatiuni Straine43155.50.60.64.42.31.80.5
Multi-Active Locale44279210.854.820.8175.192.282.8168568
Multi-Active Straine13618.12.424.515.68.8
Actiuni Locale31505219.648.432.6276.182.6193.493401
Actiuni Straine591216.24.732.811.73526.98.1
Randament Absolut Locale688.10.340.32.70.60.7-01395
Randament Absolut Straine218.70.070-0.300.1-0.1
Capital Garantat / Protejat Locale0000
Capital Garantat / Protejat Straine0000
Alte Fonduri Locale123914.115.222.617228.8127.6101.2149884
Alte Fonduri Straine20000
Total Locale1202371692.193.716.31132.9571.3561.6686189
Total Straine1192008.67.812.69.661.844.417.4
Total Fonduri Inchise291764.35.62.735.30.834.688360

* Assets are in millions lei, subscriptions and redemptions in millions lei



Local and foreign UCITS subscriptions May,2023 - May,2024

Money Market Local Bonds Foreign Bonds Diversified local Diversified foreign Local Equity Foreign Equity Absolute return local Absolute return foreign Guaranteed capital/Protected local Guaranteed capital/Protected foreign of Funds Other local Other foreign Total local Total foreign Total UCITS
May, 2024 Subscriptions 0 452.309 2.338 175.089 24.481 276.092 34.961 0.633 0.008 0 0 0 228.78 0 1132.903 61.788 1194.691
May, 2024 Redemptions 0 268.171 1.809 92.248 15.632 82.648 26.879 0.657 0.117 0 0 0 127.571 0 571.295 44.437 615.731
May, 2024 Net Subscriptions 0 184.138 0.529 82.841 8.85 193.444 8.082 -0.025 -0.109 0 0 0 101.209 0 561.608 17.351 578.959
Apr, 2024 Subscriptions 0 581.371 1.129 115.572 26.494 295.082 30.91 1.224 0.046 0 0 0 341.045 0 1334.294 58.58 1392.874
Apr, 2024 Redemptions 0 282.666 1.138 48.544 25.462 124.146 33.625 1.128 0.082 0 0 0 158.933 0 615.417 60.307 675.724
Apr, 2024 Net Subscriptions 0 298.705 -0.009 67.028 1.032 170.935 -2.715 0.096 -0.036 0 0 0 182.112 0 718.876 -1.727 717.149
Mar, 2024 Subscriptions 0 412.309 2.178 103.934 27.043 223.588 61.105 0.575 0.206 0 0 0 181.102 0 921.509 90.533 1012.041
Mar, 2024 Redemptions 0 205.412 2.245 24 11.3 62.612 33.949 0.845 0.02 0 0 0 102.005 0 394.873 47.514 442.387
Mar, 2024 Net Subscriptions 0 206.897 -0.067 79.934 15.743 160.977 27.156 -0.27 0.187 0 0 0 79.098 0 526.636 43.019 569.655
Feb, 2024 Subscriptions 0 394.14 3.188 106.819 18.335 169.929 35.972 0.493 0.199 0 0 0 237.237 0 908.618 57.693 966.311
Feb, 2024 Redemptions 0 216.191 1.514 44.392 13.638 73.173 43.709 1.256 0.846 0 0 0 148.17 0 483.181 59.706 542.888
Feb, 2024 Net Subscriptions 0 177.95 1.674 62.427 4.697 96.756 -7.738 -0.764 -0.647 0 0 0 89.067 0 425.436 -2.013 423.423
Jan, 2024 Subscriptions 0 302.162 4.731 96.858 12.827 158.642 29.765 1.113 0.024 0 0 0 223.583 0 782.359 47.347 829.706
Jan, 2024 Redemptions 0 169.056 1.058 34.889 16.603 55.603 29.69 1.469 0.001 0 0 0 119.076 0 380.093 47.353 427.445
Jan, 2024 Net Subscriptions 0 133.107 3.673 61.969 -3.777 103.039 0.075 -0.356 0.023 0 0 0 104.507 0 402.266 -0.006 402.26
Dec, 2023 Subscriptions 0 310.448 2.118 108.355 12.926 135.739 26.039 0.416 0.01 0 0 0 190.009 0 744.968 41.093 786.06
Dec, 2023 Redemptions 0 243.871 0.911 22.474 19.441 61.668 30.972 0.482 0.033 0 0 0 228.975 0 557.469 51.356 608.826
Dec, 2023 Net Subscriptions 0 66.578 1.207 85.881 -6.515 74.071 -4.933 -0.066 -0.023 0 0 0 -38.966 0 187.498 -10.264 177.234
Nov, 2023 Subscriptions 0 269.436 0.722 63.827 8.103 121.312 20.581 0.235 0.032 0 0 0 225.148 0 679.959 29.438 709.397
Nov, 2023 Redemptions 0 170.016 0.37 29.186 19.963 61.915 27.909 0.669 0.005 0 0 0 120.934 0 382.721 48.247 430.968
Nov, 2023 Net Subscriptions 0 99.42 0.352 34.641 -11.86 59.397 -7.328 -0.433 0.027 0 0 0 104.213 0 297.238 -18.809 278.429
Oct, 2023 Subscriptions 0 303.81 0.557 50.22 6.75 107.624 25.549 0.247 0.023 0 0 0 240.526 0 702.427 32.88 735.308
Oct, 2023 Redemptions 0 216.288 0.77 20.345 10.917 81.594 26.042 1.806 1.52 0 0 0 140.36 0 460.394 39.249 499.643
Oct, 2023 Net Subscriptions 0 87.523 -0.212 29.874 -4.166 26.029 -0.492 -1.559 -1.497 0 0 0 100.166 0 242.033 -6.368 235.664
Sep, 2023 Subscriptions 0 267.019 1.51 63.574 6.316 90.028 17.995 0.3 0.024 0 0 0 163.325 0 584.245 25.845 610.09
Sep, 2023 Redemptions 0 170.034 0.744 37.137 9.13 90.739 27.414 1.053 0.146 0 0 0 94.967 0 393.93 37.434 431.364
Sep, 2023 Net Subscriptions 0 96.985 0.766 26.437 -2.814 -0.711 -9.419 -0.754 -0.122 0 0 0 68.358 0 190.316 -11.589 178.727
Aug, 2023 Subscriptions 0 173.323 2.477 59.251 7.238 64.811 43.464 0.492 0.029 0 0 0 170.482 0 468.359 53.207 521.567
Aug, 2023 Redemptions 0 192.394 1.534 26.487 12.47 53.78 31.193 0.607 0.002 0 0 0 92.925 0 366.192 45.2 411.393
Aug, 2023 Net Subscriptions 0 -19.071 0.943 32.764 -5.232 11.032 12.27 -0.115 0.026 0 0 0 77.557 0 102.167 8.007 110.174
Jul, 2023 Subscriptions 0 210.859 2.37 49.57 10.558 80.203 21.511 1.843 0.03 0 0 0 145.588 0 488.063 34.469 522.531
Jul, 2023 Redemptions 0 248.598 0.804 28.218 12.465 68.562 18.434 0.628 0.791 0 0 0 135.318 0 481.324 32.495 513.819
Jul, 2023 Net Subscriptions 0 -37.739 1.565 21.351 -1.907 11.641 3.077 1.215 -0.762 0 0 0 10.27 0 6.739 1.973 8.712
Jun, 2023 Subscriptions 0 219.632 6.606 28.881 8.91 66.959 32.447 1.057 0.023 0 0 0 120.932 0 437.461 47.987 485.448
Jun, 2023 Redemptions 0 234.698 0.768 22.63 12.138 43.51 34.363 2.051 0.008 0 0 0 77.425 0 380.315 47.277 427.592
Jun, 2023 Net Subscriptions 0 -15.066 5.838 6.251 -3.228 23.449 -1.915 -0.994 0.015 0 0 0 43.507 0 57.146 0.71 57.856
May, 2023 Subscriptions 0 204.055 0.849 42.959 5.776 45.888 30.528 0.269 0.023 0 0 0 121.907 0 415.079 37.175 452.254
May, 2023 Redemptions 0 161.892 1.164 30.682 12.125 36.578 30.407 2.752 0.266 0 0 0 84.771 0 316.675 43.962 360.637
May, 2023 Net Subscriptions 0 42.163 -0.315 12.277 -6.349 9.31 0.121 -2.483 -0.243 0 0 0 37.137 0 98.404 -6.787 91.617

* Subscriptions and redemptions in millions lei