Acest site foloseşte cookie-uri. Prin continuarea navigării în site, accepți modul în care folosim aceste informaţii.

Member Assets

Assets under the management of AAF members

Category Net Assets - UCITSUCITS Market ShareClosed-end funds Net AssetsIndividual accountsMarket Share without SIFSIF AssetsTotal Net AssetsTotal Market Share
SIRA1.2069.900.3271.10.17
STAR Asset Management17.90.197.800.51115.70.27
Atlas Asset Management33.40.2215.601.112490.58
Patria Asset Management S.A45.80.2000.245.80.11
Swiss Capital Asset management16.60.1211.101.01227.70.53
SAI Broker S.A.15.60.1169.400.82185.10.43
CERTINVEST35.10.216558.11.15258.10.6
SAI Muntenia Invest SA1.40000.011412.31413.83.31
OTP Asset Management550.62.7002.45550.61.29
BT Asset Management3486.616.9278.3016.723764.98.82
BRD Asset Management382818.5001738288.97
Raiffeisen Asset Management4809.723.30103.221.82491311.51
Tradeville Asset Management10.80.11.200.05120.03
SAFI Invest 0500.0250.01
ERSTE Asset Management5247.325.40260.224.465507.612.91
STK FINANCIAL SAI S.A.058.900.2658.90.14
NN Investment Partners C.R.,2369.411.50010.522369.45.55
GLOBINVEST60.20.3150.600.94210.70.49
Amundi Asset Management S.A.I.142.80.7000.63142.80.33
SIF Banat - Crisana3990.23990.29.35
Fondul Proprietatea10105.910105.923.68
SIF Moldova1799.51799.54.22
SIF Oltenia1837.91837.94.31
SIF Transilvania1011.91011.92.37
Total: 20672.4100.31422.8421.510020157.742674.699.98

* Values are in millions lei
* SIF Assets & Fondul Proprietatea are from previews month Jul 2020

Net assets of local and foreign UCITS Aug,2019 - Aug,2020

Money Market Local Bonds Foreign Bonds Diversified locale Foreign diversified Local Equity Foreign Equity Absolute return Guaranteed capital/Protected Other Total Local Total Foreign Total UCITS
Aug, 2020 0 14293.51 136.81 1200.019 439.741 1458.048 298.353 209.493 115.862 3416.757 20672.527 896.067 21568.594
Jul, 2020 0 14322.706 136.052 1179.891 433.42 1398.128 278.534 213.963 123.231 3397.04 20612.681 870.283 21482.964
Jun, 2020 0 14210.413 134.16 1180.518 428.706 1399.805 272.523 218.293 124.852 3405.136 20516.455 857.952 21374.407
May, 2020 0 13821.63 165.34 1149.38 415.821 1384.395 269.412 236.779 125.013 3345.62 20040.137 873.255 20913.392
Apr, 2020 0 13774.835 157.985 1118.655 395.012 1267.872 255.188 256.855 122.382 3285.009 19803.559 830.234 20633.794
Mar, 2020 0 14374.77 150.683 1096.298 366.118 1167.694 218.663 266.457 122.519 3265.568 20272.03 756.739 21028.769
Feb, 2020 0 18435.943 191.106 1368.129 491.721 1430.943 261.669 350.846 143.458 3951.347 25655.544 969.618 26625.163
Jan, 2020 0 18076.574 195.726 1364.149 513.874 1555.456 299.409 363.551 146.986 3956.204 25437.575 1034.354 26471.929
Dec, 2019 0 17734.845 174.493 1297.662 486.425 1526.587 291.924 371.159 148.633 3863.092 24916.619 978.2 25894.82
Nov, 2019 0 17544.973 165.817 1262.918 467.28 1484.127 286.212 477.755 153.033 3819.441 24717.932 943.625 25661.557
Oct, 2019 0 17384.382 158.833 1188.056 447.213 1411.238 282.326 491.186 160.594 3791.265 24403.481 911.612 25315.093
Sep, 2019 0 16959.01 157.533 1154.425 434.674 1381.975 277.531 489.623 168.464 3732.401 23865.001 890.634 24755.636

* Assets are in millions lei