Acest site foloseşte cookie-uri. Prin continuarea navigării în site, accepți modul în care folosim aceste informaţii.

Funds Indicators

Local Funds Market Share

Local Subscriptions evolution, last 12 months

Local and foreign UCITS funds distributed in Romania

Name Number of FundsNet Assets% in total net assets of UCITS% in the reported month% in the current yearSubscriptionsRedemptionsNet SubscriptionsNumber of Investors
Monetare Locale00NANNAN000
Obligatiuni Locale2316235.659.02-1.56.5242.3416.4-174.1259828
Obligatiuni Straine43168.80.61315.77.83.54.2
Multi-Active Locale392093.17.615.256114258987950
Multi-Active Straine12699.92.5450.735.814.8
Actiuni Locale242927.410.64668143.674.369.333111
Actiuni Straine53879.13.21.1144.999.657.741.9
Randament Absolut Locale8168.10.612.829.28.62.26.52075
Randament Absolut Straine221.40.085.216.21.201.2
Capital Garantat / Protejat Locale0000
Capital Garantat / Protejat Straine0000
Alte Fonduri Locale94315.815.69-1.116.5154.4212-57.753456
Alte Fonduri Straine20.20-1.711.4000
Total Locale1022574093.57-0.116.1662.9729.9-67436420
Total Straine1121769.46.431.578.7159.297.162.2
Total Fonduri Inchise261729.23.117.305.9-5.888485

* Assets are in millions lei, subscriptions and redemptions in millions lei



Indicators of local UCITS and non-UCITS funds

Name Number of funds Net Assets Titles Number of Investors No. P.J. % P.J. % P.F. P.J. Holdings P.F. Holdings % Availability % Treasury Certificates % Bank deposits / deposit certificates % Municipal bonds % Government bonds % Corporate bonds % Listed shares % Derivative instruments % UCITS / UCI % Repo. Contracts % Other assets Structure total%
OPCVM Monetare 0 0 NAN NAN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
OPCVM Obligatiuni 23 16235.6 306687504 259828 7445 27.34 72.66 4439.02 11796.55 1.69 2.27 8.94 2.12 69.6 28.72 0 0.81 0 -9.19 1.73 106.69
OPCVM Multi-Active 39 2093.1 62254612 87950 711 22.44 77.56 469.64 1623.47 3.15 0.55 18.17 2.73 26.04 11.25 42.56 -0.1 0 -0.67 1.54 105.22
OPCVM Actiuni 24 2927.4 39413497 33111 427 60.66 39.34 1775.66 1151.69 5.92 1.37 11.46 0.06 2.35 0.17 111.14 0 0 0 1.6 134.07
OPCVM Garantate 0 0 NAN NAN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
OPCVM Absolute 8 168.1 2892655 2075 25 24.38 75.62 41 127.15 7.44 0 37.53 0 26.15 19.9 76.01 -0.84 0 0 6.29 172.48
OPCVM Altele 9 4315.8 187645963 53456 2173 40.75 59.25 1758.51 2557.28 1.42 0 43.89 0.52 24.22 18.42 9.05 0.04 0 -0.2 -0.07 97.29
FIA Actiuni 5 81.2 6058004 88179 198 15.21 84.79 12.34 68.83 5.13 0 22.1 0 0 0 64.06 0 0 0 0.3 91.59
FIA Multi-Active 2 189.5 347748 24 9 94.35 5.65 178.75 10.71 3.97 0 5.42 0 0 0.23 75.08 0 0 0 2.22 86.92
FIA Absolute 6 516.8 10062 56 16 21.32 78.68 110.17 406.62 12.3 0 3.77 0 0 0 60.28 -0.26 0 0 23.92 100.01
FIA Altele 13 941.7 13852 226 10 7.99 92.01 75.28 866.46 0.01 0 0.18 0 0 0 99.81 0 0 0 0 100
Total OPCVM 102 25740 598894233 436420 10781 32.96 67.04 8483.82 17256.15 3.62 1.02 18.26 1.57 29.31 13.47 49.14 0.08 0 -2.21 1.74 116
Total FIA 26 1729.2 6429667 88485 233 21.78 78.22 376.54 1352.61 7.06 0 10.41 0 0 0.04 67.94 -0.09 0 0 9.21 94.57

* Assets are in millions lei

Local and foreign UCITS subscriptions Sep,2020 - Sep,2021

Money Market Local Bonds Foreign Bonds Diversified local Diversified foreign Local Equity Foreign Equity Absolute return local Absolute return foreign Guaranteed capital/Protected local Guaranteed capital/Protected foreign of Funds Other local Other foreign Total local Total foreign Total UCITS
Sep, 2021 Subscriptions 0 242.272 7.758 113.987 50.652 143.648 99.624 8.635 1.209 0 0 0 154.36 0 662.902 159.242 822.144
Sep, 2021 Redemptions 0 416.418 3.524 24.985 35.817 74.332 57.694 2.179 0.05 0 0 0 212.018 0 729.932 97.086 827.018
Sep, 2021 Net Subscriptions 0 -174.145 4.233 89.001 14.834 69.316 41.929 6.455 1.159 0 0 0 -57.658 0 -67.03 62.156 -4.874
Aug, 2021 Subscriptions 0 363.837 7.211 106.795 62.06 138.146 122.194 7.905 1.484 0 0 0 211.971 0 828.654 192.949 1021.603
Aug, 2021 Redemptions 0 300.743 1.755 36.989 23.48 51.827 44.183 2.668 0.24 0 0 0 131.538 0 523.765 69.659 593.423
Aug, 2021 Net Subscriptions 0 63.093 5.455 69.806 38.58 86.319 78.011 5.238 1.244 0 0 0 80.433 0 304.889 123.29 428.179
Jul, 2021 Subscriptions 0 359.296 2.55 114.508 52.138 127.144 99.083 6.011 0.11 0 0 0 194.802 0 801.761 153.881 955.642
Jul, 2021 Redemptions 0 308.732 2.135 18.367 23.143 43.664 39.665 0.849 0.121 0 0 0 102.781 0 474.392 65.064 539.457
Jul, 2021 Net Subscriptions 0 50.564 0.414 96.141 28.995 83.48 59.418 5.162 -0.011 0 0 0 92.021 0 327.369 88.816 416.185
Jun, 2021 Subscriptions 0 386.93 3.778 138.218 42.533 139.498 66.416 5.091 0.361 0 0 0 210.539 0 880.278 113.088 993.365
Jun, 2021 Redemptions 0 313.969 3.431 22.651 17.935 46.854 43.411 1.497 0.133 0 0 0 122.252 0 507.223 64.911 572.134
Jun, 2021 Net Subscriptions 0 72.961 0.346 115.567 24.598 92.644 23.005 3.594 0.228 0 0 0 88.287 0 373.054 48.177 421.231
May, 2021 Subscriptions 0 328.994 2.71 76.857 41.32 120.58 57.691 3.285 0.205 0 0 0 164.599 0 694.316 101.926 796.242
May, 2021 Redemptions 0 274.913 2.314 14.647 18.393 42.238 17.991 0.729 0.781 0 0 0 137.693 0 470.221 39.479 509.7
May, 2021 Net Subscriptions 0 54.081 0.396 62.21 22.927 78.342 39.699 2.556 -0.576 0 0 0 26.906 0 224.095 62.446 286.541
Apr, 2021 Subscriptions 0 387.745 7.674 64.744 38.207 90.755 90.013 5.282 0.208 0 0 0 174.03 0 722.556 136.102 858.658
Apr, 2021 Redemptions 0 230.474 2.787 16.715 24.034 29.112 44.281 3.723 0.221 0 0 0 117.776 0 397.801 71.323 469.123
Apr, 2021 Net Subscriptions 0 157.271 4.887 48.029 14.173 61.642 45.732 1.559 -0.012 0 0 0 56.253 0 324.755 64.78 389.535
Mar, 2021 Subscriptions 0 491.003 4.471 69.045 37.882 101.107 71.754 3.532 0.503 0 0 0 176.328 0 841.016 114.61 955.625
Mar, 2021 Redemptions 0 424.985 3.137 20.265 21.139 51.906 31.3 1.178 0.258 0 0 0 171.815 0 670.15 55.834 725.983
Mar, 2021 Net Subscriptions 0 66.018 1.333 48.78 16.744 49.201 40.454 2.355 0.245 0 0 0 4.513 0 170.866 58.776 229.642
Feb, 2021 Subscriptions 0 585.124 8.659 46.464 31.237 71.665 102.788 4.471 0 0 0 0 198.861 0 906.586 142.684 1049.27
Feb, 2021 Redemptions 0 338.681 3.179 10.538 19.355 34.113 35.737 2.866 0.152 0 0 0 123.138 0 509.336 58.423 567.759
Feb, 2021 Net Subscriptions 0 246.444 5.48 35.927 11.882 37.552 67.051 1.605 -0.152 0 0 0 75.723 0 397.249 84.261 481.511
Jan, 2021 Subscriptions 0 472.709 4.059 54.333 38.259 84.037 75.015 2.581 0.039 0 0 0 240.759 0 854.42 117.372 971.792
Jan, 2021 Redemptions 0 151.487 6.127 10.535 15.442 36.784 45.025 0.15 0 0 0 0 71.408 0 270.365 66.595 336.96
Jan, 2021 Net Subscriptions 0 321.222 -2.069 43.798 22.817 47.253 29.99 2.432 0.039 0 0 0 169.351 0 584.056 50.777 634.832
Dec, 2020 Subscriptions 0 463.314 4.962 190.25 19.191 70.137 45.6 1.33 0.039 0 0 0 193.511 0 918.542 69.791 988.333
Dec, 2020 Redemptions 0 210.132 1.3 13.992 3.647 19.661 23.231 0.857 0.047 0 0 0 94.446 0 339.089 28.224 367.313
Dec, 2020 Net Subscriptions 0 253.182 3.661 176.258 15.544 50.476 22.369 0.473 -0.008 0 0 0 99.065 0 579.454 41.567 621.02
Nov, 2020 Subscriptions 0 324.41 3.758 28.916 9.851 29.863 32.655 0.566 0 0.156 0 0 142.3 0 526.211 46.263 572.474
Nov, 2020 Redemptions 0 290.338 2.591 15.467 13.005 34.895 24.673 1.874 1.889 0.983 0 0 126.41 0 469.968 42.158 512.126
Nov, 2020 Net Subscriptions 0 34.071 1.166 13.448 -3.154 -5.032 7.982 -1.308 -1.889 -0.827 0 0 15.891 0 56.243 4.105 60.348
Oct, 2020 Subscriptions 0 369.66 6.481 17.155 10.743 28.5 24.361 0.733 0 0.152 0 0 177.697 0 593.897 41.585 635.482
Oct, 2020 Redemptions 0 244.594 6.792 16.417 18.813 25.939 36.743 6.009 0.322 4.955 0 0 88.112 0 386.026 62.67 448.695
Oct, 2020 Net Subscriptions 0 125.066 -0.311 0.738 -8.07 2.561 -12.382 -5.276 -0.322 -4.803 0 0 89.585 0 207.871 -21.085 186.786
Sep, 2020 Subscriptions 0 283.287 4.217 15.038 10.15 30.897 32.374 0.972 0.005 0.179 0 0 144.991 0 475.365 46.746 522.11
Sep, 2020 Redemptions 0 274.528 4.719 13.558 5.874 16.155 18.738 4.442 1.263 6.38 0 0 106.627 0 421.69 30.595 452.285
Sep, 2020 Net Subscriptions 0 8.759 -0.502 1.48 4.276 14.742 13.636 -3.47 -1.259 -6.201 0 0 38.364 0 53.675 16.151 69.825

* Subscriptions and redemptions in millions lei